Get Ahead with Fast Forward

Participating High Schools & Courses

The courses listed below are arranged alphabetically by high school. Each course is linked to its course description. The course descriptions tell you useful information such as course prerequisites and objectives.

 
Participating High Schools for Fast Forward Fall 2016

 

Bainbridge

ECO 111 BB1:  Nanci Miller

 

Binghamton

ART 125 BI1:  Danielle Ames

COM 112 BI1:  Amanda Crans-Gentile

HIT 106 BI1/BI2 (Full Year):  Richard Wheeler

HST 109 BI1:  Richard Wheeler

LRS 108 BI1 (Full Year):  Dawne Anna-Adams

 

Broome-Tioga BOCES

BIT 106 BT1/BT2:  Laurie Hahl

BIT 251 BT1:  Jeremy Stevens

BIT 252 BT1:  Jeremy Stevens

BIT 254 BT1:  Jeremy Stevens

BUS 113 BT1:  Julie Keenan

BUS 141 BT1 (Full Year):   Julie Keenan

CIV 113 BT1 (Full Year):  John Caminiti

CIV 119 BT1 (Full Year):  John Caminiti

CIV 113 BT2 (Full Year):  Eve Andersen

COM 260 BT1:  Rod Wankel

CST 117 BT1 (Full Year):  Brian Tolan

CST 119 BT1 (Full Year):  Brian Tolan

EGR 150 BT1 (Full Year):  Ron Oakley

ENG 110 BT1/ BT2 (Full Year):  Karen Rathke

HIT 106 BT1 (Full Year):  Kathleen Stephenson

HIT 106  BT2:  Kelly Vavalle

HST 100 BT1 (Full Year):  Kathleen Stephenson

HST 100 BT2:  Kelly Vavalle

TEC 101 BT1 (Full Year):  Eve Andersen

LRS 108 BT1/ BT2 (Full Year):  Suzanne Messina

 

Chenango Forks

BIT 100 CF1:  Kathleen Quaranta

BIT 200 CF1:  Kathleen Quaranta

BUS 112 CF1:  Kathleen Quaranta

CHM 121 CF1:  Lori Tecza

HIS 130 CF1:  Jason Motell

PHY 161 CF1:  Sabrina Laine

SOS 111 CF1:  Jason Motell

 

Chenango Valley

ART 115 CV1:  Bob Zanot

ART 130 CV1:  Andy Fitzsimmons

CHM 121 CV1:  Paul Reed

CHM 123 CV1:  Paul Reed

ENG110 CV1/CV2:  Joseph Italiano

FRE 201 CV1:  Amber Henyan

HIS 130 CV1:  Rebecca Hemzik

MAT 181 CV1:  Pat Hughes

SOS 111 CV1/CV2:  Rebecca Hemzik

SPA 201 CV1:  Alfred DiRusso

 

DCMO BOCES

BIT 240 DB1:  Kerry Mack

 

Deposit

BIT 251 DP1:  Nicholas Rodgers

PED 118 DP1:  Nick Mastropietro

SOS 111 DP1:  Shane Lester

 

Greene

PHY 161 GR1/GR2:  Ethan Leet

SOS 111 GR1/ GR2:  Jim DeHaan

 

Harpursville

ART 106 HP1:  Amy Rossie-Ashbaugh

BUS 118 HP1:  Joanna Burd

HIS 130 HP1:  Kim Rusnak

MAT 124 HP1:  Nick Pianella

 

Henninger HS

CLT 110 HN1 (Full Year):  Janet Clark

 

Johnson City

ENG 110 JC1/JC2:  Christine Pescatore

HIS 130 JC1/ JC2:  Cathy Hayes

SPA 201 JC1:  Magdala Bedrin

FRE 201 JC1:  Karen Springford

 

Maine-Endwell

ART 106 ME1:  Jean Burlingame

BIO 101 ME1/ME2:  Carrie Chesna

BIT 185 ME1:  David Beard

COM 130 ME1 (Full Year):  David Beard

EGR 150 ME1/ME1:  Sean Keenan

FRE 201 ME1:  Jonathan Gerlach

HIS 130 ME1/ME2/ME3:  Julie Geronino

MAT 181 ME1:  Mary Castaldo

PHS 123 ME1:  Maria Fiori

PHY 161 ME1:  Kevin Tye

SPA 201 ME1/ME2/ME3:  Rosanna Fernandez

 

Oneonta

CHM 145 ON1:  Deanna Dunham

CHM 145L ON1:  Deanna Dunham

GER 102 ON1 (Full Year):  Wesley Harter

MDA 114L ON1:  Katie Finch

PED 118 ON1:  Randy Brockway

PHS 115 ON1:  Lee Ferrara

 

Ross Corners Christian Academy

BIT 250 RC1:  Liz Navickas

 

Seton Catholic Central High School

CHM 121 SC1:  Greg DeAngelo

CHM 145 SC1:  Diana Simpson

CHM 145L SC1:  Diana Simpson

SPA 201 SC1 (Full Year):  Shaun Van Vleck

 

Sidney

ART 115 SD1:  Christopher Lissandrello

BIO 101 SD1:  Jacqueline Biger

PED 118 SD1:  Steven (Joe) Alger

PED 168 SD1:  Steven (Joe) Alger

SPA 201 SD1:  Marisol Marcin

EGR 150 SD1:  Christine Race

EGR 151 SD1:  Christine Race

CHM 145 SD1:   Peter Okoniewski

CHM 145L SD1:  Peter Okoniwski

 

South Kortright HS

PED 118 SK1:  Bonnie Denison

 

Susquehanna Valley

ENG 110 SV1/SV2/SV3:  Gianni Cordisco

FRE 102 SV1/SV2:  Sharon Rowe

FRE 201 SV1/ SV2:  Sharon Rowe

MUS 104 SV1:  Meggan Olds

 

Vestal

CST 113 VT1 (Full Year):  Carol Reynolds

FRE 201 VT1:  Elizabeth Ait Oumessaoud

SPA 201 VT1/ VT2:  Sandra Flesher

 

Walton

BIO 101 WA1:  Stephanie Rosa

CHM 123 WA1:  Tina Miner-James

CHM 145 WA1:  Kenneth Wagner

CHM 145L WA1:  Kenneth Wagner

MAT 156 WA1:  Ellen Nary

 

Whitney Point

BIT 100 WP1:  Irma Mitchell

 

Windsor

FRE 201 WN1:  Heather Herringshaw

SOS 111 WN1/WN1:  Scott Symons

SPA 201 WN1:  Christine Keesler

 

Participating High Schools for Fast Forward Spring 2017

Bainbridge

ECO 110 BB1:  Nanci Miller

 

Binghamton

COM 211 BI1:  Amanda Crans-Gentile

HST 100 B1:  Richard Wheeler

 

Broome-Tioga BOCES

BIT 106 BT1:  Jeremy Stevens

BIT 106 BT2:  Suzanne Messina

BUS 112 BT1:  Julie Keenan

COM 130 BT1:  Rod Wankel

CST 140 BT1:  David Thompson

HST 109 BT1:  Kelly Vavalle

 

Chenango Forks

BIT 130 CF1:  Kathleen Quaranta

BIT 250 CF1:  Kathleen Quaranta

BUS 113 CF1:   Kathleen Quaranta

CHM 290 CF1:  Lori Tecza

ENG 110 CF1/CF2:  Dianne Metzar

HIS 131 CF1:  Jason Motell

PHS 113 CF1:  Sabrina Laine

PHY 162 CF1:  Sabrina Laine

ART 115 CF1:  Keith Rosko

 

Chenango Valley

ART 106  CV1:  Andy Fitzsimmons

CHM 124 CV1:  Paul Reed

EGR 150 CV1:  AJ Cass

FRE 202 CV1:  Amber Henyan

HIS 131CV1/CV2:  Rebecca Hemzik

MAT 182 CV1:  Pat Hughes

SPA 202 CV1:  Alfred DiRusso

PED 118 CV1:  Teresa Price

 

Deposit

BIT 252 DP1:  Nicholas Rodgers

BIT 254 DP1:  Nicholas Rodgers

ENG 110 DP1:  Erin Wehrli

BIO 101 DP1:  Stephanie Zaczek

 

Greene

ECO 111 GR1/GR2:  Jim DeHaan

PHY 162 GR1/GR2:  Ethan Leet

 

Harpursville

ART 115 HP1:  Amy Rossie-Ashbaugh

ART 130 HP1:  Ann McDonald

BIT 250 HP1:  Joanna Burd

ECO 110 HP1:  Joanna Burd

HIS 131 HP1:  Kim Rusnak

MAT 156 HP1:   Nick Pianella

MAT 181 HP1:  Nick Pianella

 

Johnson City

HIS 131 JC1/JC2:  Cathy Hayes

SPA 202 JC1:  Magdala Bedrin

FRE 202 JC1:   Karen Springford

 

Maine-Endwell

ART 130 ME1:  Jean Burlingame

ART 115 ME1:  Kellie Smith

BIO 101 ME1/ME2/ME3:  Carrie Chesna

COM 228 ME1:  David Beard

ENG 110 ME1:  Michael Lurenz

FRE 202 ME1:  Jonathan Gerlach

HIS 131 ME1/ME2/ME3:  Julie Geronimo

MAT 182 ME1:  Mary Castaldo

PHS 123 ME1:  Maria Fiori

PHY 162 ME1:  Kevin Tye

SPA 202 ME1/ME2/ME3:  Rosanna Fernandez

 

Oneonta

CHM 146 ON1:  Deanna Dunham

CHM 146L ON1:  Deanna Dunham

MDA 114L ON1:  Katie Finch

PHS 114 ON1:  Lee Ferrara

 

Seton Catholic Central High School

CHM 146 SC1:  Diana Simpson

CHM 146L SC1:  Diana Simpson

 

Sidney

PED 119 SD1:  Steven (Joe) Alger

PHY 162 SD1:  Richard Townsend

COM 211 SD1:  Alan Robinson

SPA 202 SD1:  Marisol Marcin

MAT 124 SD1:  Julia Althiser

MAT 156 SD1:  Julia Althiser

MAT 181 SD1:  Julia Althiser

PED 171 SD1:  Jonathan Yurka

CHM 146 SD1:  Peter Okoniewski

CHM 146L SD1:  Peter Okoniewski

 

Susquehanna Valley

FRE 202 SV1/SV2:  Sharon Rowe

 

Union Endicott

ART 130 UE1:  Trevor Herceg

 

Vestal

FRE 202 VT1:  Elizabeth Ait Oumessaoud

SPA 202 VT1/VT2:  Sandra Flesher

ART 125  VT1:  Melissa Restuccia

 

Walton

BIO 101 WA1:  Stephanie Rosa

CHM 121 WA1:   Stephanie Rosa

MAT 181 WA1:  Ellen Nary

PHY 105 WA1:  Kenneth Wanger

 

Whitney Point

BIT 251 WP1:  Irma Mitchell

 

Windsor

BIT 250 WN1:  Mary Jo Townsend Wardel

ECO 110 WN/WN2:  Scott Symons

FRE 202 WN1:  Heather Herringshaw

SPA 202 WN1:  Christine Keesler

Teach a Fast Forward Course